Board Result

BOARD RESULT

 

SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

AISSE - 2017-18

TOPPERS (2017-18)

SNO

Roll No

Student Name

Marks

%age

1

8237595

HUNAR KAUR

488

97.6

2

8237604

MANYA NEGI

471

94.2

3

8237590

GARGI RANA

468

93.6

4

8237715

RIYANSHA VERMA

468

93.6

5

8237608

NANDINI

467

93.4

6

8237718

SHRUTI

465

93

7

8237697

JAGRITI GAUR

463

92.6

8

8237638

PRANJAL KHANTWAL

463

92.6

9

8237614

UPASANA G

462

92.4

10

8237642

SHAGUN BEGWANI

460

92

11

8237711

PRERNA CHOPRA

459

91.8

12

8237594

HIMANSHI WADHWA

458

91.6

13

8237644

SHRISTI KAUR ANAND

457

91.4

14

8237586

ANU

456

91.2

15

8237702

MANVI

456

91.2

16

8237663

ISHITA SHARMA

454

90.8

17

8237602

LAVANYA BAHRI

454

90.8

18

8237634

NANDINI NARULA

453

90.6

19

8237675

NAINCY

450

90

20 8237690 ANANYA SETH 450 90
 

SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

ALL INDIA SECONDARY SCHOOL EXAMINATION 2017-18 (X)

Subject Wise -Toppers

 

Subjects

%

Student Name

English Comm

98

MANYA NEGI

Hindi Course-A

95

ISHITA SEHRAWAT

French

97

NANDINI

Science

100

JAGRITI GAUR

Social Science

99

GARGI RANA

HUNAR KAUR

Mathematics

99

HUNAR KAUR

TANYA GIANCHANDANI

PRANJAL KHANTWAL

SHRISTI KAUR ANAND

NAINCY

ANANYA SETH

PRERNA CHOPRA

Sindhi

93

KHUSHI BHOJWANI

 

 

 

 

SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

AISSCE - 2017-18

STREAM WISE TOPPERS

Stream

Candidate’s Name

Marks

Percentage

Science

RADHA JAYARAMAN

491

98.2%

Humanities

RUPASHI

472

94.4%

Commerce

VANYA MADAN

470

94%

 

SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

AISSCE - 2017-18

SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

Subjects

%

Student Name

English Core

95

SOUMYA ISRANI

RADHA JAYARAMAN

Mathematics

100

SOUMYA ISRANI

Physics

99

RADHA JAYARAMAN

Chemistry

99

LAVANYA AIREN

SOUMYA ISRANI

RADHA JAYARAMAN

Biology

96

LAVANYA AIREN

Computer Science

99

RADHA JAYARAMAN

Economics

100

RIDDHI SAHNI

Psychology

99

RUPASHI

Business Studies

97

MEHAK WADHWA

Accountancy

95

RITTIKA CHHABRA

Political Science

98

AKANKSHA SHARMA

Physical Education

95

AKANKSHA SHARMA

Informatics Practice

97

HASHNEET KOHLI

Painting

99

ASHMEET KAUR

Home Science

93

SHILPA BALANI

Biotechnology

100

MANYA TANWAR

NIHARIKA

SOMYA TYAGI

SOUMYA ISRANI

Legal Studies

98

RUPASHI

SIDDHI SAHNI